(→‎Ending Scrolling Credits: Still more to add.)
m
(16 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
   
 
==Notes==
 
==Notes==
The credits get updated from the Standard Theatrical version to the Extended Edition version.
+
The credits get updated from the standard version.
   
 
===Key===
 
===Key===
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in all credits<br />
+
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.<br />
  +
'''(ST)'''='''Standard Theatrical''' version<br />
 
  +
'''Cast''' credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.<br />
'''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in either film credits)
 
  +
'''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in film credits)<br />
  +
'''(CF40)'''=from '''[https://www.theraffon.net/~spookcentral/gb2_book.htm Cinefex, Issue #40]'''<br />
   
 
==Typed Credits==
 
==Typed Credits==
  +
===Cast Credits===
  +
  +
''To see credits click "Show".''
  +
  +
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}}
  +
'''Cast'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Venkman|Dr. Peter Venkman]] - [[Bill Murray]]<br />
  +
[[Ray Stantz|Dr. Raymond Stantz]] - [[Dan Aykroyd]]<br />
  +
[[Dana Barrett]] - [[Sigourney Weaver]]<br />
  +
[[Egon Spengler|Dr. Egon Spengler]] - [[Harold Ramis]]<br />
  +
[[Louis Tully]] - [[Rick Moranis]]<br />
  +
[[Winston Zeddemore]] - [[Ernie Hudson]]<br />
  +
[[Janine Melnitz]] - [[Annie Potts]]<br />
  +
[[Janosz Poha]] - [[Peter MacNicol]]<br />
  +
[[Stephen Wexler|The Judge]] - [[Harris Yulin]]<br />
  +
[[Mayor Lenny|The Mayor of NY]] - [[David Margulies]]<br />
  +
[[Jack Hardemeyer|Hardemeyer]] - [[Kurt Fuller]]<br />
  +
[[The Prosecutor]] - [[Janet Margolin]]<br />
  +
[[Vigo]] - [[Wilhelm von Homburg]]<br />
  +
[[Oscar|Baby Oscar]] - [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|William T. Deutschendorf]]<br />
  +
[[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|Henry J. Deutschendorf, II]]<br />
  +
[[Frank the Superintendent|Frank the Doorman]] - [[Michael P. Moran]]<br />
  +
[[Meter Maid]] - [[Olivia Ward]]<br />
  +
[[Man with a Ticket]] - [[Mordecai Lawner]]<br />
  +
[[Young Woman on Crutches]] - [[Susan Boehm]]<br />
  +
[[Brownstone Mother]] - [[Mary Ellen Trainor]]<br />
  +
[[Brownstone Boy|Brownstone Boy #1]] - [[Christopher Villaseñor]]<br />
  +
[[Jason (Brownstone Boy)|Brownstone Boy #2]] - [[Jason Reitman]]<br />
  +
[[Norman|Norman the Producer]] - [[Aaron Lustig]]<br />
  +
[[Spengler's Assistant]] - [[Page Leong]]<br />
  +
[[Husband of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Mark Schneider]]<br />
  +
[[Wife of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Valery Pappas]]<br />
  +
[[Girl with Puppy]] - [[Catherine Reitman]]<br />
  +
[[First Cop]] - [[Dave Florek]]<br />
  +
[[Con Edison Supervisor]] - [[Richard Foronjy]]<br />
  +
[[Bailiff]] - [[George Wilbur]]<br />
  +
[[Stenographer]] - [[Sharon Kramer]]<br />
  +
[[Rudy the Museum Guard]] - [[Walter Flanagan]]<br />
  +
[[Mayor's Doorman]] - [[Bobby Brown|Bobby Baresford Brown]]<br />
  +
[[Maître D'|Maitre' d]] - [[Christopher Neame]]<br />
  +
[[Slimed Restaurant Patron]] - [[Judy Ovitz]]<br />
  +
[[Restaurant Cop No.1|Restaurant Cop #1]] - [[Tom Dugan]]<br />
  +
[[Restaurant Cop No.2|Restaurant Cop #2]] - [[Angelo DiMascio]]<br />
  +
[[Orrefors Store Manager|Store Manager]] - [[Robert Alan Beuth]]<br />
  +
[[Police Sergeant (Ghostbusters II)|Police Sergeant]] - [[Ralph Monaco]]<br />
  +
[[Police Lieutenant]] - [[Ron Cummins]]<br />
  +
[[Dock Supervisor]] - [[Cheech Marin]]<br />
  +
[[Maria, Dana's Maid]] - [[Yvette Cruise]]<br />
  +
[[Detective No.1|Detective #1]] - [[John Hammil]]<br />
  +
[[Detective No.2|Detective #2]] - [[Ray Glanzmann]]<br />
  +
[[Detective No.3|Detective #3]] - [[Alex Zimmerman]]<br />
  +
[[Psychiatric Doctor|Psychiatric]] - [[Brian Doyle-Murray|Brian Doyle Murray]]<br />
  +
[[Woman with Fur Coat]] - [[Louise Troy]]<br />
  +
[[Plaza Hotel Man]] - [[Douglas Seale]]<br />
  +
[[Public Works Official]] - [[Ben Stein]]<br />
  +
[[Fire Commissioner]] - [[Erik Holland]]<br />
  +
[[Police Commissioner (Ghostbusters II)|Police Commissioner]] - [[Phillip Baker Hall]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Stunt Coordinator''' - [[Joel Kramer]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Stunts'''<br />
  +
Danny Aiello, III<br />
  +
Bill Anagnos<br />
  +
Jophery Clifford Brown<br />
  +
Tony Brubaker<br />
  +
Kurt Bryant<br />
  +
Peter Bucossi<br />
  +
Richard E. Butler<br />
  +
Roydon Clark<br />
  +
Erik Cord<br />
  +
Leah Louise Creed<br />
  +
Roger Creed<br />
  +
Wally Crowder<br />
  +
Kerrie Cullen<br />
  +
Vince Deadrick, Sr.<br />
  +
Leon Delaney<br />
  +
Lori Estep<br />
  +
Debbie Evans<br />
  +
Frank Ferrara<br />
  +
Donna Garrett<br />
  +
Clifford Happy<br />
  +
Marguerite Happy<br />
  +
Gene Harrison<br />
  +
Jery Hewitt<br />
  +
Larry Holt<br />
  +
Steve Lambert<br />
  +
Bill Lane<br />
  +
Fred Lerner<br />
  +
Billy D. Lucas<br />
  +
Bob Minor<br />
  +
Phil Neilson<br />
  +
Mick O'Rourke<br />
  +
Mary Peters<br />
  +
Sandy Richman<br />
  +
John Robotham<br />
  +
Mike Russo<br />
  +
Anthony Schmidt<br />
  +
Frank J. Sparks<br />
  +
Sven-Ole Thorsen<br />
  +
Ceci Vendrell<br />
  +
Mike Vendrell<br />
  +
Kym Washington<br />
  +
Deborah Watkins<br />
  +
Paula Wayton<br />
  +
J. David Webster<br />
  +
</table>
  +
 
===Introduction Credits===
 
===Introduction Credits===
   
Line 71: Line 180:
   
 
director of photography<br />
 
director of photography<br />
'''Michael Chapman'''<br />
+
'''[[Michael Chapman]]'''<br />
   
 
production designer<br />
 
production designer<br />
'''Bo Welch'''<br />
+
'''[[Bo Welch]]'''<br />
   
 
edited by<br />
 
edited by<br />
'''Sheldon Kahn,''' A.C.E.<br />
+
'''[[Sheldon Kahn]],''' A.C.E.<br />
'''Donn Cambern,''' A.C.E.<br />
+
'''[[Donn Cambern]],''' A.C.E.<br />
   
 
associate producers<br />
 
associate producers<br />
 
'''Sheldon Kahn'''<br />
 
'''Sheldon Kahn'''<br />
'''Gordon Webb'''<br />
+
'''[[Gordon Webb]]'''<br />
   
 
visual effects supervisor<br />
 
visual effects supervisor<br />
'''Dennis Muren,''' A.S.C.<br />
+
'''[[Dennis Muren]],''' A.S.C.<br />
   
 
costumes designed by<br />
 
costumes designed by<br />
'''Gloria Gresham'''<br />
+
'''[[Gloria Gresham]]'''<br />
   
 
music by<br />
 
music by<br />
'''Randy Edelman'''<br />
+
'''[[Randy Edelman]]'''<br />
   
 
casting by<br />
 
casting by<br />
'''Michael Chinich'''<br />
+
'''[[Michael Chinich]]'''<br />
   
 
</table>
 
</table>
Line 103: Line 212:
   
 
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}}
 
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}}
  +
  +
'''Unit Production Manager''' - [[Gordon Webb]]<br />
  +
  +
'''1st Assistant Director''' - [[Peter Giuliano]]<br />
  +
  +
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Christine Larson<br />
  +
  +
'''Second Unit Director''' - Micky Moore<br />
  +
  +
'''Camera Operator''' - Mike Genne<br />
  +
'''First Camera Assistant''' - Larry Hezzelwood<br />
  +
'''Second Camera Assistants''' - Greg Walters<br />
  +
- Tim Sasaki<br />
  +
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
  +
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - [[Pamela Easley]]<br />
  +
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
  +
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
  +
'''Art Director''' - Tom Duffield<br />
  +
'''Assistant Art Director''' - John Warnke<br />
  +
'''Set Decorator''' - Cheryl Carasik<br />
  +
'''Leadman''' - Chuck McSorley<br />
  +
'''Swing Gang''' - R. Scott Doran<br />
  +
- Randy Severino<br />
  +
- David Manhan<br />
  +
'''Set Designers''' - Nick Navarro<br />
  +
- Gregory Papalia<br />
  +
- Rick Heinrichs<br />
  +
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br />
  +
- [[Thom Enriquez]]<br />
  +
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br />
  +
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br />
  +
'''Property Masters''' - Bill Petrotta<br />
  +
- Bill MacSems<br />
  +
'''Assistant Property Masters''' - Tom Miller<br />
  +
- Eddie Villa<br />
  +
'''Men's Costume Supervisor''' - Tony Scarano<br />
  +
'''Women's Costume Supervisor''' - Oda Groeschel<br />
  +
'''Costumers''' - Jennifer Butler-Fox<br />
  +
- Le Dawson<br />
  +
- Adrienne Manhan<br />
  +
'''Hair Stylists''' - Marlene Williams<br />
  +
- Frank Bianco<br />
  +
- Peggy Semtob<br />
  +
'''Make-up Artists''' - Stephen Abrums<br />
  +
- John Elliott<br />
  +
- Robert Arrollo<br />
  +
'''Chief Lighting Technician''' - Les Kovacs<br />
  +
'''Key Grip''' - Gene Kearney<br />
  +
'''Best Boy Grip''' - Bob Muñoz<br />
  +
'''Electricians''' - Eric Smith<br />
  +
- Ken Ballantine<br />
  +
- Chris Reed<br />
  +
- Brent Poe<br />
  +
- Greg Peters<br />
  +
'''Dolly Grips''' - Sandy Williams<br />
  +
- Robert Sordal<br />
  +
'''Company Grips''' - David "Maddog" Turpin<br />
  +
- Michael Travers<br />
  +
- Clarence Tindell<br />
  +
'''Construction Coordinator''' - Greg Callas<br />
  +
'''Construction Foreman''' - Richard Hoffenberg<br />
  +
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br />
  +
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br />
  +
'''Special Effects''' - [[Chuck Gaspar]]<br />
  +
- [[Joe Day]]<br />
  +
- Dick Wood<br />
  +
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br />
  +
'''Boom Operator''' - Steve Cantamessa<br />
  +
'''Cableman''' - Mark Jennings<br />
  +
'''Assistant Film Editors''' - Jeff Bell<br />
  +
- Saul Saladow<br />
  +
- Debra Bard<br />
  +
'''Apprentice Film Editors''' - Debra Kahn<br />
  +
- Howard Davis<br />
  +
'''Supervising Sound Editors''' - Tom C. McCarthy<br />
  +
- Fred Judkins, M.P.S.E.<br />
  +
'''Sound Editors''' - Don Walden<br />
  +
- Mark Gordon<br />
  +
- Bruce Foster<br />
  +
- William Hartman<br />
  +
- David M. Ice, M.P.S.E.<br />
  +
- Burt Weinstein<br />
  +
'''Supervising ADR Editor''' - Dick Friedman<br />
  +
'''Special Sound Effects''' - The Sound Choice<br />
  +
- Gary Rydstrom<br />
  +
- Ed Bannon<br />
  +
'''Assistant Sound Editors''' - Steve Born
  +
- Karla Knorr<br />
  +
'''Assistant ADR Editor''' - Mick D'Andrea<br />
  +
'''Supervising Music Editor''' - Kathy Durning/Triad Music, Inc.<br />
  +
'''Re-Recording Mixers''' - Gary Bourgeois<br />
  +
- Jim Fitzpatrick<br />
  +
- Chris Carpenter<br />
  +
'''Crew Chief''' - Anna Behlmer<br />
  +
'''Recordists''' - Joan Chamberlain<br />
  +
- Larry Ellena<br />
  +
'''Music Scoring Mixer''' - Robert Fernandez<br />
  +
'''Orchestrator''' - Greig McRitchie<br />
  +
'''Assistant to Mr. Edelman''' - Elton Ahi<br />
  +
'''Production Auditor''' - Diane Bandolas<br />
  +
'''Assistant Auditor''' - Mike Revell<br />
  +
'''Transportation Coordinator''' - Craig Pinkard<br />
  +
'''Transportation Captain''' - Dick Johnson<br />
  +
'''Transportation''' - Alan Myers<br />
  +
'''2nd 2nd Assistant Directors''' - Ira Stanley Rosenstein<br />
  +
- Cyd Adams<br />
  +
'''Production Secretary''' - Ginny Warner<br />
  +
'''Still Photographer''' - Bruce McBroom<br />
  +
'''Locations''' - George McDowell<br />
  +
'''Publicist''' - Stuart Fink<br />
  +
'''DGA Trainee''' - Annette Sutera<br />
  +
'''Casting Assistant''' - Dorothy O'Leary<br />
  +
'''Assistant to Mr. Reitman''' - Celeste Cooley<br />
  +
'''Assistant to the Producers''' - Kathi Freeman<br />
  +
'''Assistant to Mr. Murray''' - Rebecca Bahler<br />
  +
'''Production Assistants'''<br />
  +
Matthew Gould<br />
  +
Gaetano Vaccaro<br />
  +
Catherine Cederquist<br />
  +
Jim Vatis<br />
  +
Anne Prager<br />
  +
David Forbes<br />
  +
Stephanie Kahn<br />
  +
'''Craft Service''' - Don Zuckerman<br />
  +
- Jeanne Berry<br />
  +
'''Catering''' - Michelson's<br />
  +
  +
  +
  +
'''NEW YORK CREW'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Production Supervisor''' - Ken Golden<br />
  +
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Drew Rosenberg<br />
  +
'''Location Managers''' - Chris Stoia<br />
  +
- Steve Schottenfeld<br />
  +
'''Assistant Location Managers''' - Ginger Sledge<br />
  +
'''Production Coordinator''' - Cathy Stoia<br />
  +
'''Assistant Production Coordinator''' - Rosemary Lombard<br />
  +
'''Art Director''' - Tom Warren<br />
  +
'''Set Decorator''' - Justin Scoppa, JR.<br />
  +
'''Leadman''' - Dan Grosso<br />
  +
'''Camera Operators''' - Don Sweeney<br />
  +
- Peter Norman<br />
  +
'''Steadicam Operators''' - Larry McConkey<br />
  +
'''1st Assistant Camera''' - Bruce McCallum<br />
  +
- Sandy Brooke<br />
  +
'''Makeup Artist''' - Michael Thomas<br />
  +
'''Wardrobe''' - Michael Forcade<br />
  +
- Debra Weber<br />
  +
'''Wardrobe Assistant''' - Ticia Blackburn<br />
  +
'''Property Master''' - Richard Adee<br />
  +
'''Chief Lighting Technician''' - Dick Quinlan<br />
  +
'''Key Grip''' - Ed Quinn<br />
  +
'''Special Effects''' - Connie Brink<br />
  +
'''Transportation Coordinator''' - Tom O'Donnell, JR.<br />
  +
'''Additional 2nd Assistant Directors''' - Doug Ornstein<br />
  +
- Michael Neumann<br />
  +
'''DGA Trainee''' - Susan Fellows<br />
  +
  +
  +
  +
'''NEW YORK SECOND UNIT'''<br />
  +
  +
'''1st Assistant Director''' - Alex Hapsas<br />
  +
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Joe Ray<br />
  +
'''Location Manager''' - Steve Rose<br />
  +
'''Director of Photography''' - Rexford Metz, A.S.C.<br />
  +
'''Camera Operators''' - Ira Brenner<br />
  +
- Tony Jannelli<br />
  +
1st Assistant Camera''' - Angelo DiGiAcomo<br />
  +
- Larry Huston<br />
  +
  +
Visual Effects Produced at '''Industrial Light And Magic''',<br />
  +
a Division of '''Lucasfilm LTD.''', Marin County, California<br />
  +
  +
'''Director of Effects Photography''' - [[Mark Vargo]]<br />
  +
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Janet Mohler<br />
  +
'''Visual Effects Art Director''' - [[Harley Jessup]]<br />
  +
'''Creature & Makeup Design''' - [[Tim Lawrence]]<br />
  +
'''Optical Photography Supervisor''' - [[Thomas J. Rosseter]]<br />
  +
'''Key Effects Cameraman''' - Kim Marks<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br />
  +
[[Terry Chostner]]<br />
  +
[[Peter Daulton]]<br />
  +
[[Martin Rosenberg|Marty Rosenberg]]<br />
  +
Patrick Sweeney<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Editors''' - Steve R. Moore<br />
  +
- Debra Wolff<br />
  +
- Michael Gleason<br />
  +
'''Animation Supervisor''' - [[Tom Bertino]]<br />
  +
'''Model Shop Supervisor''' - [[Bill George]]<br />
  +
'''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - [[Ned Gorman]]<br />
  +
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br />
  +
'''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - [[Mark Sullivan]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br />
  +
Jon Alexander<br />
  +
Jeff Doran<br />
  +
Keith Johnson<br />
  +
Kenneth Smith<br />
  +
[[John Fante]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Ellis]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Optical Line-up'''<br />
  +
Brad Kuehn<br />
  +
Bruce Vecchitto<br />
  +
Lori Nelson<br />
  +
David Karpman<br />
  +
Michael Cooper<br />
  +
  +
'''Key Effects Camera Assistant''' - Patrick McArdle<br />
  +
  +
'''Effects Camera Assistants'''<br />
  +
John Gazdik<br />
  +
David Hanks<br />
  +
Ray Gilberti<br />
  +
Randy Johnson<br />
  +
  +
'''Supervising Stage Technicians'''<br />
  +
Robert Finley, III<br />
  +
Robert Doherty<br />
  +
David Heron<br />
  +
Ross Lorente<br />
  +
Timothy Morgan<br />
  +
Michael Olague<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Coordinators''' - Anne Calanchini<br />
  +
- Jennifer Knoll<br />
  +
- Caren Montante<br />
  +
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br />
  +
'''Chief Model Makers''' - [[Jeff Olson]]<br />
  +
- Lorne Peterson<br />
  +
- Barbara Affonso<br />
  +
  +
'''Model Makers'''<br />
  +
[[John Goodson]]<br />
  +
Tony Sommers<br />
  +
Brian Gernand<br />
  +
Larry Tan<br />
  +
  +
'''Animation Camera Supervisor''' - Bruce Walters<br />
  +
'''Animation Camera Operator''' - [[Patrick T. Myers]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Animators'''<br />
  +
Gordon Baker<br />
  +
Kevin Kutchaver<br />
  +
[[Michael Lessa|Mike Lessa]]<br />
  +
[[Sean Turner]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Rotoscopers'''<br />
  +
Peter Albrecht<br />
  +
Joanne Hafner<br />
  +
Ellen Mueller<br />
  +
Carolyn Rendu<br />
  +
[[Barbara Brennan]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br />
  +
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br />
  +
'''Matte Artists''' - [[Caroleen Green]]<br />
  +
- [[Yusei Uesugi]]<br />
  +
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br />
  +
'''Character Performers'''<br />
  +
Jim Wallace<br />
  +
David Allen<br />
  +
[[Robin Shelby|Robin Navlyt]]<br />
  +
[[Howie Weed]]<br />
  +
[[Jim Fye]] ''([[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]/[[Jogger Ghost]]/[[Statue of Liberty]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
'''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - [[Mike Smithson]]<br />
  +
'''Sculptors''' - [[Mark Siegel]]<br />
  +
- [[Robert Cooper|Bob Cooper]]<br />
  +
- [[William Forsche|Bill Foertsch]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
'''Lead Mechanical Animator''' - [[Allen Coulter|Al Coulter]]<br />
  +
'''Mechanical Animators''' - [[Alan Peterson]]<br />
  +
- [[Tim Gillett]]<br />
  +
- Loren Soman<br />
  +
'''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - [[Chris Goehe]]<br />
  +
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br />
  +
- Danny Wagner<br />
  +
'''Lead Specialty Costumer''' [[Camilla Henneman]]<br />
  +
'''Lead Finish & Paint''' - [[Buzz Neidig]]<br />
  +
'''Bathtub Trainer''' [[Thomas Floutz|Tom Floutz]]<br />
  +
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br />
  +
'''River Rats''' - [[Ralph Miller III|Ralph Miller, III]]<br />
  +
- Jack Haye<br />
  +
'''Lead Foam Technician''' - Erik Jensen<br />
  +
'''Head Pyro Technician''' - Robert Finley, Jr.<br />
  +
'''Still Photographer''' - David Owen<br />
  +
'''Assistant Effects Editors''' - Anne Boyd Lewis<br />
  +
- Michael McGovern<br />
  +
'''Optical Coordinator''' - Andrea Biklian<br />
  +
'''Negative Cutters''' - Roberto McGrath<br />
  +
- Louis Rivera<br />
  +
'''Concept Artists''' - Kathy Swain<br />
  +
- [[Henry Mayo]]<br />
  +
'''Storyboard Artist''' - Stan Fleming<br />
  +
'''Vigo Painting Supervisor''' - [[Glen Eytchison]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM'''<br />
  +
  +
  +
'''ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Apogee'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Production Supervisor''' - [[John Swallow]]<br />
  +
'''Effects Supervisor''' - [[Sam Nicholson]]<br />
  +
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
  +
- David Drzewiecki<br />
  +
  +
'''Optical'''<br />
  +
Jerry Pooler<br />
  +
Cosmas Paul Bolger, Jr.<br />
  +
Dennis Dorney<br />
  +
Nick Linardos<br />
  +
  +
'''Model Shop''' - [[Grant McCune]]<br />
  +
- Tom Pahk<br />
  +
- Bill Shourt<br />
  +
  +
'''VCE. Inc.'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Peter Kuran<br />
  +
'''Optical Effects''' - Beverly Bernacki<br />
  +
- Spencer Gill<br />
  +
- Sarah Pasanen<br />
  +
'''Animation''' - Jammie Friday<br />
  +
'''Coordinator''' - Jacqueline Zietlow<br />
  +
  +
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br />
  +
  +
'''Unaccredited Crew''' -<br />
  +
[[Jay Halsey]] ''(radio-control steer the -baby buggy- and Oscar in the air)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Mark Bryan Wilson]] ''(puppet builder -[[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John A. Armstrong|John Armstrong]] ''(animator -[[Proton Stream|proton beams]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Crossman]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Van Vliet]] ''(animator, animator for tongue of [[Slime in Bathtub Attack|Bathtub Slime]] a deleted effect)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Rick Lazzarini]] ''(creature props -some [[Impaled heads|impaled heads]]-, mechanics for [[Theatre Ghost]], animatronics puppet -deleted scene [[Frog Ghost]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
Ron Deutschendorf ''(baby handler, note he is the [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|babies]] father)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
John Blake ''(sculptor -head of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Dan Frye]] ''(sculptor -body of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Phil Tippett]] ''(stop-motion animator -for [[Washington Square Ghost]] scene-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Donen]] ''(plate supervisor)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Charles Bailey|Charlie Bailey]] ''(model effects -car crushed-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />
Line 167: Line 621:
 
Original Soundtrack Album Available on<br />
 
Original Soundtrack Album Available on<br />
 
MCA Records and Cassettes<br />
 
MCA Records and Cassettes<br />
  +
   
 
Special Thanks to<br />
 
Special Thanks to<br />
To be added later...<br />
 
   
  +
California Film Commission and The City Of Los Angeles<br />
'''Cast'''<br />
 
  +
[[Peter Venkman|Dr. Peter Venkman]] - [[Bill Murray]]<br />
 
  +
Pat Scott and The New York City Mayor's Office For Film, Theatre & Broadcasting<br />
[[Ray Stantz|Dr. Raymond Stantz]] - [[Dan Aykroyd]]<br />
 
[[Dana Barrett]] - [[Sigourney Weaver]]<br />
 
[[Egon Spengler|Dr. Egon Spengler]] - [[Harold Ramis]]<br />
 
[[Louis Tully]] - [[Rick Moranis]]<br />
 
[[Winston Zeddemore]] - [[Ernie Hudson]]<br />
 
[[Janine Melnitz]] - [[Annie Potts]]<br />
 
[[Janosz Poha]] - [[Peter MacNicol]]<br />
 
[[Stephen Wexler|The Judge]] - [[Harris Yulin]]<br />
 
[[Mayor Lenny|The Mayor of NY]] - [[David Margulies]]<br />
 
[[Jack Hardemeyer|Hardemeyer]] - [[Kurt Fuller]]<br />
 
[[The Prosecutor]] - [[Janet Margolin]]<br />
 
[[Vigo]] - [[Wilhelm von Homburg]]<br />
 
[[Oscar|Baby Oscar]] - [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|William T. Deutschendorf]]<br />
 
[[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|Henry J. Deutschendorf, II]]<br />
 
[[Frank the Superintendent|Frank the Doorman]] - [[Michael P. Moran]]<br />
 
[[Meter Maid]] - [[Olivia Ward]]<br />
 
[[Man with a Ticket]] - [[Mordecai Lawner]]<br />
 
[[Young Woman on Crutches]] - [[Susan Boehm]]<br />
 
[[Brownstone Mother]] - [[Mary Ellen Trainor]]<br />
 
[[Brownstone Boy|Brownstone Boy #1]] - [[Christopher Villaseñor]]<br />
 
[[Jason (Brownstone Boy)|Brownstone Boy #2]] - [[Jason Reitman]]<br />
 
[[Norman|Norman the Producer]] - [[Aaron Lustig]]<br />
 
[[Spengler's Assistant]] - [[Page Leong]]<br />
 
[[Husband of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Mark Schneider]]<br />
 
[[Wife of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Valery Pappas]]<br />
 
[[Girl with Puppy]] - [[Catherine Reitman]]<br />
 
[[First Cop]] - [[Dave Florek]]<br />
 
[[Con Edison Supervisor]] - [[Richard Foronjy]]<br />
 
[[Bailiff]] - [[George Wilbur]]<br />
 
[[Stenographer]] - [[Sharon Kramer]]<br />
 
[[Rudy the Museum Guard]] - [[Walter Flanagan]]<br />
 
[[Mayor's Doorman]] - [[Bobby Brown|Bobby Baresford Brown]]<br />
 
[[Maître D'|Maitre' d]] - [[Christopher Neame]]<br />
 
[[Slimed Restaurant Patron]] - [[Judy Ovitz]]<br />
 
[[Restaurant Cop No.1|Restaurant Cop #1]] - [[Tom Dugan]]<br />
 
[[Restaurant Cop No.2|Restaurant Cop #2]] - [[Angelo DiMascio]]<br />
 
[[Orrefors Store Manager|Store Manager]] - [[Robert Alan Beuth]]<br />
 
[[Police Sergeant (Ghostbusters II)|Police Sergeant]] - [[Ralph Monaco]]<br />
 
[[Police Lieutenant]] - [[Ron Cummins]]<br />
 
[[Dock Supervisor]] - [[Cheech Marin]]<br />
 
[[Maria, Dana's Maid]] - [[Yvette Cruise]]<br />
 
[[Detective No.1|Detective #1]] - [[John Hammil]]<br />
 
[[Detective No.2|Detective #2]] - [[Ray Glanzmann]]<br />
 
[[Detective No.3|Detective #3]] - [[Alex Zimmerman]]<br />
 
[[Psychiatric Doctor|Psychiatric]] - [[Brian Doyle-Murray|Brian Doyle Murray]]<br />
 
[[Woman with Fur Coat]] - [[Louise Troy]]<br />
 
[[Plaza Hotel Man]] - [[Douglas Seale]]<br />
 
[[Public Works Official]] - [[Ben Stein]]<br />
 
[[Fire Commissioner]] - [[Erik Holland]]<br />
 
[[Police Commissioner (Ghostbusters II)|Police Commissioner]] - [[Phillip Baker Hall]]<br />
 
   
  +
Lieutenant John Gasperin and The New York City Police Movie Unit<br />
'''Stunt Coordinator''' - Joel Kramer<br />
 
   
  +
The New York City Fire Department Community Relations Unit, Ladder Company #8 And Marine Division<br />
'''Stunts'''<br />
 
  +
Danny Aiello, III<br />
 
  +
Tom Trott and The U.S. General Services Administration<br />
Bill Anagnos<br />
 
  +
Jophery Clifford Brown<br />
 
  +
Superintendant Kevin Buckley, Deputy Superintendant Tom Bradley and The National Park Service, Liberty Island, N.Y.<br />
  +
  +
  +
''Note that the cast credits would have been here. To read cast credits, [[#Cast Credits|see above.]]''<br />
  +
  +
'''Titles and Opticals by Pacific Title'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Filmed in Panavision'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Color by Deluxe'''<br />
  +
  +
No. 29771 Motion Picture Association of America<br />
  +
This picture made under the jurisdiction of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Alliance_of_Theatrical_Stage_Employees IATSE] Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.<br />
  +
[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolby_SR Spectral Recording Dolby Stereo SR] in selected theatres<br />
  +
  +
Copyright (C) 1989 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.<br />
  +
All Rights Reserved<br />
  +
  +
The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.<br />
  +
  +
The animals used in this film were in no way mistreated and all scenes in which they appeared were under strict supervision with the utmost concern for their handling.<br />
  +
  +
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.<br />
  +
  +
Based on characters created by<br />
  +
'''[[Dan Aykroyd]]''' and '''[[Harold Ramis]]'''<br />
  +
  +
'''GHOSTBUSTERS II'''<br />
  +
  +
A Columbia Pictures Presentation<br />
  +
  +
An Ivan Reitman Film<br />
   
To be added later...<br />
+
'''A Columbia Pictures Release'''<br />
   
 
</table>
 
</table>

Revision as of 06:37, 16 September 2019

Ghostbusters II Credits for all versions and content.

Notes

The credits get updated from the standard version.

Key

Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.

Cast credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.
(DA)=Deleted Scene or Alternate Scene only (also not accredited in film credits)
(CF40)=from Cinefex, Issue #40

Typed Credits

Cast Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Introduction Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Styled Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Scrolling Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.