FANDOM


(Ending Scrolling Credits: Still adding)
m
 
(13 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
   
 
==Notes==
 
==Notes==
The credits get updated from the Standard Theatrical version to the Extended Edition version.
+
The credits get updated from the standard version.
   
 
===Key===
 
===Key===
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in all credits<br />
+
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.<br />
'''(ST)'''='''Standard Theatrical''' version<br />
+
'''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in either film credits)
+
'''Cast''' credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.<br />
  +
'''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in film credits)<br />
  +
'''(CF40)'''=from '''[https://www.theraffon.net/~spookcentral/gb2_book.htm Cinefex, Issue #40]'''<br />
   
 
==Typed Credits==
 
==Typed Credits==
  +
===Cast Credits===
  +
  +
''To see credits click "Show".''
  +
  +
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}}
  +
'''Cast'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Venkman|Dr. Peter Venkman]] - [[Bill Murray]]<br />
  +
[[Ray Stantz|Dr. Raymond Stantz]] - [[Dan Aykroyd]]<br />
  +
[[Dana Barrett]] - [[Sigourney Weaver]]<br />
  +
[[Egon Spengler|Dr. Egon Spengler]] - [[Harold Ramis]]<br />
  +
[[Louis Tully]] - [[Rick Moranis]]<br />
  +
[[Winston Zeddemore]] - [[Ernie Hudson]]<br />
  +
[[Janine Melnitz]] - [[Annie Potts]]<br />
  +
[[Janosz Poha]] - [[Peter MacNicol]]<br />
  +
[[Stephen Wexler|The Judge]] - [[Harris Yulin]]<br />
  +
[[Mayor Lenny|The Mayor of NY]] - [[David Margulies]]<br />
  +
[[Jack Hardemeyer|Hardemeyer]] - [[Kurt Fuller]]<br />
  +
[[The Prosecutor]] - [[Janet Margolin]]<br />
  +
[[Vigo]] - [[Wilhelm von Homburg]]<br />
  +
[[Oscar|Baby Oscar]] - [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|William T. Deutschendorf]]<br />
  +
[[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|Henry J. Deutschendorf, II]]<br />
  +
[[Frank the Superintendent|Frank the Doorman]] - [[Michael P. Moran]]<br />
  +
[[Meter Maid]] - [[Olivia Ward]]<br />
  +
[[Man with a Ticket]] - [[Mordecai Lawner]]<br />
  +
[[Young Woman on Crutches]] - [[Susan Boehm]]<br />
  +
[[Brownstone Mother]] - [[Mary Ellen Trainor]]<br />
  +
[[Brownstone Boy|Brownstone Boy #1]] - [[Christopher Villaseñor]]<br />
  +
[[Jason (Brownstone Boy)|Brownstone Boy #2]] - [[Jason Reitman]]<br />
  +
[[Norman|Norman the Producer]] - [[Aaron Lustig]]<br />
  +
[[Spengler's Assistant]] - [[Page Leong]]<br />
  +
[[Husband of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Mark Schneider]]<br />
  +
[[Wife of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Valery Pappas]]<br />
  +
[[Girl with Puppy]] - [[Catherine Reitman]]<br />
  +
[[First Cop]] - [[Dave Florek]]<br />
  +
[[Con Edison Supervisor]] - [[Richard Foronjy]]<br />
  +
[[Bailiff]] - [[George Wilbur]]<br />
  +
[[Stenographer]] - [[Sharon Kramer]]<br />
  +
[[Rudy the Museum Guard]] - [[Walter Flanagan]]<br />
  +
[[Mayor's Doorman]] - [[Bobby Brown|Bobby Baresford Brown]]<br />
  +
[[Maître D'|Maitre' d]] - [[Christopher Neame]]<br />
  +
[[Slimed Restaurant Patron]] - [[Judy Ovitz]]<br />
  +
[[Restaurant Cop No.1|Restaurant Cop #1]] - [[Tom Dugan]]<br />
  +
[[Restaurant Cop No.2|Restaurant Cop #2]] - [[Angelo DiMascio]]<br />
  +
[[Orrefors Store Manager|Store Manager]] - [[Robert Alan Beuth]]<br />
  +
[[Police Sergeant (Ghostbusters II)|Police Sergeant]] - [[Ralph Monaco]]<br />
  +
[[Police Lieutenant]] - [[Ron Cummins]]<br />
  +
[[Dock Supervisor]] - [[Cheech Marin]]<br />
  +
[[Maria, Dana's Maid]] - [[Yvette Cruise]]<br />
  +
[[Detective No.1|Detective #1]] - [[John Hammil]]<br />
  +
[[Detective No.2|Detective #2]] - [[Ray Glanzmann]]<br />
  +
[[Detective No.3|Detective #3]] - [[Alex Zimmerman]]<br />
  +
[[Psychiatric Doctor|Psychiatric]] - [[Brian Doyle-Murray|Brian Doyle Murray]]<br />
  +
[[Woman with Fur Coat]] - [[Louise Troy]]<br />
  +
[[Plaza Hotel Man]] - [[Douglas Seale]]<br />
  +
[[Public Works Official]] - [[Ben Stein]]<br />
  +
[[Fire Commissioner]] - [[Erik Holland]]<br />
  +
[[Police Commissioner (Ghostbusters II)|Police Commissioner]] - [[Phillip Baker Hall]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Stunt Coordinator''' - [[Joel Kramer]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Stunts'''<br />
  +
Danny Aiello, III<br />
  +
Bill Anagnos<br />
  +
Jophery Clifford Brown<br />
  +
Tony Brubaker<br />
  +
Kurt Bryant<br />
  +
Peter Bucossi<br />
  +
Richard E. Butler<br />
  +
Roydon Clark<br />
  +
Erik Cord<br />
  +
Leah Louise Creed<br />
  +
Roger Creed<br />
  +
Wally Crowder<br />
  +
Kerrie Cullen<br />
  +
Vince Deadrick, Sr.<br />
  +
Leon Delaney<br />
  +
Lori Estep<br />
  +
Debbie Evans<br />
  +
Frank Ferrara<br />
  +
Donna Garrett<br />
  +
Clifford Happy<br />
  +
Marguerite Happy<br />
  +
Gene Harrison<br />
  +
Jery Hewitt<br />
  +
Larry Holt<br />
  +
Steve Lambert<br />
  +
Bill Lane<br />
  +
Fred Lerner<br />
  +
Billy D. Lucas<br />
  +
Bob Minor<br />
  +
Phil Neilson<br />
  +
Mick O'Rourke<br />
  +
Mary Peters<br />
  +
Sandy Richman<br />
  +
John Robotham<br />
  +
Mike Russo<br />
  +
Anthony Schmidt<br />
  +
Frank J. Sparks<br />
  +
Sven-Ole Thorsen<br />
  +
Ceci Vendrell<br />
  +
Mike Vendrell<br />
  +
Kym Washington<br />
  +
Deborah Watkins<br />
  +
Paula Wayton<br />
  +
J. David Webster<br />
  +
</table>
  +
 
===Introduction Credits===
 
===Introduction Credits===
   
Line 71: Line 178:
   
 
director of photography<br />
 
director of photography<br />
'''Michael Chapman'''<br />
+
'''[[Michael Chapman]]'''<br />
   
 
production designer<br />
 
production designer<br />
'''Bo Welch'''<br />
+
'''[[Bo Welch]]'''<br />
   
 
edited by<br />
 
edited by<br />
'''Sheldon Kahn,''' A.C.E.<br />
+
'''[[Sheldon Kahn]],''' A.C.E.<br />
'''Donn Cambern,''' A.C.E.<br />
+
'''[[Donn Cambern]],''' A.C.E.<br />
   
 
associate producers<br />
 
associate producers<br />
 
'''Sheldon Kahn'''<br />
 
'''Sheldon Kahn'''<br />
'''Gordon Webb'''<br />
+
'''[[Gordon Webb]]'''<br />
   
 
visual effects supervisor<br />
 
visual effects supervisor<br />
'''Dennis Muren,''' A.S.C.<br />
+
'''[[Dennis Muren]],''' A.S.C.<br />
   
 
costumes designed by<br />
 
costumes designed by<br />
'''Gloria Gresham'''<br />
+
'''[[Gloria Gresham]]'''<br />
   
 
music by<br />
 
music by<br />
'''Randy Edelman'''<br />
+
'''[[Randy Edelman]]'''<br />
   
 
casting by<br />
 
casting by<br />
'''Michael Chinich'''<br />
+
'''[[Michael Chinich]]'''<br />
   
 
</table>
 
</table>
Line 104: Line 211:
 
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}}
 
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}}
   
'''Unit Production Manager''' - Gordon Webb<br />
+
'''Unit Production Manager''' - [[Gordon Webb]]<br />
   
'''1st Assistant Director''' - Peter Giuliano<br />
+
'''1st Assistant Director''' - [[Peter Giuliano]]<br />
   
 
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Christine Larson<br />
 
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Christine Larson<br />
Line 117: Line 224:
 
- Tim Sasaki<br />
 
- Tim Sasaki<br />
 
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
 
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - Pamela Easley<br />
+
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - [[Pamela Easley]]<br />
 
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
 
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
 
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
 
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
Line 131: Line 238:
 
- Rick Heinrichs<br />
 
- Rick Heinrichs<br />
 
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br />
 
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br />
- Thom Enriquez<br />
+
- [[Thom Enriquez]]<br />
 
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br />
 
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br />
 
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br />
 
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br />
Line 166: Line 273:
 
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br />
 
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br />
 
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br />
 
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br />
'''Special Effects''' - Chuck Gaspar<br />
+
'''Special Effects''' - [[Chuck Gaspar]]<br />
- Joe Day<br />
+
- [[Joe Day]]<br />
 
- Dick Wood<br />
 
- Dick Wood<br />
 
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br />
 
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br />
Line 229: Line 336:
 
- Jeanne Berry<br />
 
- Jeanne Berry<br />
 
'''Catering''' - Michelson's<br />
 
'''Catering''' - Michelson's<br />
  +
  +
   
 
'''NEW YORK CREW'''<br />
 
'''NEW YORK CREW'''<br />
   
To be added later...<br />
+
'''Production Supervisor''' - Ken Golden<br />
  +
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Drew Rosenberg<br />
  +
'''Location Managers''' - Chris Stoia<br />
  +
- Steve Schottenfeld<br />
  +
'''Assistant Location Managers''' - Ginger Sledge<br />
  +
'''Production Coordinator''' - Cathy Stoia<br />
  +
'''Assistant Production Coordinator''' - Rosemary Lombard<br />
  +
'''Art Director''' - Tom Warren<br />
  +
'''Set Decorator''' - Justin Scoppa, JR.<br />
  +
'''Leadman''' - Dan Grosso<br />
  +
'''Camera Operators''' - Don Sweeney<br />
  +
- Peter Norman<br />
  +
'''Steadicam Operators''' - Larry McConkey<br />
  +
'''1st Assistant Camera''' - Bruce McCallum<br />
  +
- Sandy Brooke<br />
  +
'''Makeup Artist''' - Michael Thomas<br />
  +
'''Wardrobe''' - Michael Forcade<br />
  +
- Debra Weber<br />
  +
'''Wardrobe Assistant''' - Ticia Blackburn<br />
  +
'''Property Master''' - Richard Adee<br />
  +
'''Chief Lighting Technician''' - Dick Quinlan<br />
  +
'''Key Grip''' - Ed Quinn<br />
  +
'''Special Effects''' - Connie Brink<br />
  +
'''Transportation Coordinator''' - Tom O'Donnell, JR.<br />
  +
'''Additional 2nd Assistant Directors''' - Doug Ornstein<br />
  +
- Michael Neumann<br />
  +
'''DGA Trainee''' - Susan Fellows<br />
  +
  +
   
 
'''NEW YORK SECOND UNIT'''<br />
 
'''NEW YORK SECOND UNIT'''<br />
   
To be added later...<br />
+
'''1st Assistant Director''' - Alex Hapsas<br />
  +
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Joe Ray<br />
  +
'''Location Manager''' - Steve Rose<br />
  +
'''Director of Photography''' - Rexford Metz, A.S.C.<br />
  +
'''Camera Operators''' - Ira Brenner<br />
  +
- Tony Jannelli<br />
  +
1st Assistant Camera''' - Angelo DiGiAcomo<br />
  +
- Larry Huston<br />
  +
  +
Visual Effects Produced at '''Industrial Light And Magic''',<br />
  +
a Division of '''Lucasfilm LTD.''', Marin County, California<br />
  +
  +
'''Director of Effects Photography''' - [[Mark Vargo]]<br />
  +
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Janet Mohler<br />
  +
'''Visual Effects Art Director''' - [[Harley Jessup]]<br />
  +
'''Creature & Makeup Design''' - [[Tim Lawrence]]<br />
  +
'''Optical Photography Supervisor''' - [[Thomas J. Rosseter]]<br />
  +
'''Key Effects Cameraman''' - Kim Marks<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br />
  +
[[Terry Chostner]]<br />
  +
[[Peter Daulton]]<br />
  +
[[Martin Rosenberg|Marty Rosenberg]]<br />
  +
Patrick Sweeney<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Editors''' - Steve R. Moore<br />
  +
- Debra Wolff<br />
  +
- Michael Gleason<br />
  +
'''Animation Supervisor''' - [[Tom Bertino]]<br />
  +
'''Model Shop Supervisor''' - [[Bill George]]<br />
  +
'''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - [[Ned Gorman]]<br />
  +
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br />
  +
'''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - [[Mark Sullivan]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br />
  +
Jon Alexander<br />
  +
Jeff Doran<br />
  +
Keith Johnson<br />
  +
Kenneth Smith<br />
  +
[[John Fante]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Ellis]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Optical Line-up'''<br />
  +
Brad Kuehn<br />
  +
Bruce Vecchitto<br />
  +
Lori Nelson<br />
  +
David Karpman<br />
  +
Michael Cooper<br />
  +
  +
'''Key Effects Camera Assistant''' - Patrick McArdle<br />
  +
  +
'''Effects Camera Assistants'''<br />
  +
John Gazdik<br />
  +
David Hanks<br />
  +
Ray Gilberti<br />
  +
Randy Johnson<br />
  +
  +
'''Supervising Stage Technicians'''<br />
  +
Robert Finley, III<br />
  +
Robert Doherty<br />
  +
David Heron<br />
  +
Ross Lorente<br />
  +
Timothy Morgan<br />
  +
Michael Olague<br />
  +
  +
'''Visual Effects Coordinators''' - Anne Calanchini<br />
  +
- Jennifer Knoll<br />
  +
- Caren Montante<br />
  +
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br />
  +
'''Chief Model Makers''' - [[Jeff Olson]]<br />
  +
- Lorne Peterson<br />
  +
- Barbara Affonso<br />
  +
  +
'''Model Makers'''<br />
  +
[[John Goodson]]<br />
  +
Tony Sommers<br />
  +
Brian Gernand<br />
  +
Larry Tan<br />
  +
  +
'''Animation Camera Supervisor''' - Bruce Walters<br />
  +
'''Animation Camera Operator''' - [[Patrick T. Myers]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Animators'''<br />
  +
Gordon Baker<br />
  +
Kevin Kutchaver<br />
  +
[[Michael Lessa|Mike Lessa]]<br />
  +
[[Sean Turner]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Rotoscopers'''<br />
  +
Peter Albrecht<br />
  +
Joanne Hafner<br />
  +
Ellen Mueller<br />
  +
Carolyn Rendu<br />
  +
[[Barbara Brennan]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
  +
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br />
  +
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br />
  +
'''Matte Artists''' - [[Caroleen Green]]<br />
  +
- [[Yusei Uesugi]]<br />
  +
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br />
  +
'''Character Performers'''<br />
  +
Jim Wallace<br />
  +
David Allen<br />
  +
[[Robin Shelby|Robin Navlyt]]<br />
  +
[[Howie Weed]]<br />
  +
[[Jim Fye]] ''([[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]/[[Jogger Ghost]]/[[Statue of Liberty]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
'''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - [[Mike Smithson]]<br />
  +
'''Sculptors''' - [[Mark Siegel]]<br />
  +
- [[Robert Cooper|Bob Cooper]]<br />
  +
- [[William Forsche|Bill Foertsch]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
'''Lead Mechanical Animator''' - [[Allen Coulter|Al Coulter]]<br />
  +
'''Mechanical Animators''' - [[Alan Peterson]]<br />
  +
- [[Tim Gillett]]<br />
  +
- Loren Soman<br />
  +
'''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - [[Chris Goehe]]<br />
  +
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br />
  +
- Danny Wagner<br />
  +
'''Lead Specialty Costumer''' [[Camilla Henneman]]<br />
  +
'''Lead Finish & Paint''' - [[Buzz Neidig]]<br />
  +
'''Bathtub Trainer''' [[Thomas Floutz|Tom Floutz]]<br />
  +
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br />
  +
'''River Rats''' - [[Ralph Miller III|Ralph Miller, III]]<br />
  +
- Jack Haye<br />
  +
'''Lead Foam Technician''' - Erik Jensen<br />
  +
'''Head Pyro Technician''' - Robert Finley, Jr.<br />
  +
'''Still Photographer''' - David Owen<br />
  +
'''Assistant Effects Editors''' - Anne Boyd Lewis<br />
  +
- Michael McGovern<br />
  +
'''Optical Coordinator''' - Andrea Biklian<br />
  +
'''Negative Cutters''' - Roberto McGrath<br />
  +
- Louis Rivera<br />
  +
'''Concept Artists''' - Kathy Swain<br />
  +
- [[Henry Mayo]]<br />
  +
'''Storyboard Artist''' - Stan Fleming<br />
  +
'''Vigo Painting Supervisor''' - [[Glen Eytchison]]<br />
  +
  +
'''Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM'''<br />
  +
   
 
'''ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS'''<br />
 
'''ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS'''<br />
Line 242: Line 351:
 
'''Apogee'''<br />
 
'''Apogee'''<br />
   
'''Production Supervisor''' - John Swallow<br />
+
'''Production Supervisor''' - [[John Swallow]]<br />
'''Effects Supervisor''' - Sam Nicholson<br />
+
'''Effects Supervisor''' - [[Sam Nicholson]]<br />
 
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
 
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
 
- David Drzewiecki<br />
 
- David Drzewiecki<br />
Line 253: Line 362:
 
Nick Linardos<br />
 
Nick Linardos<br />
   
'''Model Shop''' - Grant McCune<br />
+
'''Model Shop''' - [[Grant McCune]]<br />
 
- Tom Pahk<br />
 
- Tom Pahk<br />
 
- Bill Shourt<br />
 
- Bill Shourt<br />
Line 267: Line 376:
   
 
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br />
 
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br />
  +
  +
'''Unaccredited Crew''' -<br />
  +
[[Jay Halsey]] ''(radio-control steer the -baby buggy- and Oscar in the air)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Mark Bryan Wilson]] ''(puppet builder -[[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John A. Armstrong|John Armstrong]] ''(animator -[[Proton Stream|proton beams]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Crossman]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Van Vliet]] ''(animator, animator for tongue of [[Slime in Bathtub Attack|Bathtub Slime]] a deleted effect)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Rick Lazzarini]] ''(creature props -some [[Impaled heads|impaled heads]]-, mechanics for [[Theatre Ghost]], animatronics puppet -deleted scene [[Frog Ghost]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
Ron Deutschendorf ''(baby handler, note he is the [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|babies]] father)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
John Blake ''(sculptor -head of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Dan Frye]] ''(sculptor -body of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Phil Tippett]] ''(stop-motion animator -for [[Washington Square Ghost]] scene-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Donen]] ''(plate supervisor)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Charles Bailey|Charlie Bailey]] ''(model effects -car crushed-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />
Line 348: Line 471:
   
   
'''Cast'''<br />
+
''Note that the cast credits would have been here. To read cast credits, [[#Cast Credits|see above.]]''<br />
[[Peter Venkman|Dr. Peter Venkman]] - [[Bill Murray]]<br />
 
[[Ray Stantz|Dr. Raymond Stantz]] - [[Dan Aykroyd]]<br />
 
[[Dana Barrett]] - [[Sigourney Weaver]]<br />
 
[[Egon Spengler|Dr. Egon Spengler]] - [[Harold Ramis]]<br />
 
[[Louis Tully]] - [[Rick Moranis]]<br />
 
[[Winston Zeddemore]] - [[Ernie Hudson]]<br />
 
[[Janine Melnitz]] - [[Annie Potts]]<br />
 
[[Janosz Poha]] - [[Peter MacNicol]]<br />
 
[[Stephen Wexler|The Judge]] - [[Harris Yulin]]<br />
 
[[Mayor Lenny|The Mayor of NY]] - [[David Margulies]]<br />
 
[[Jack Hardemeyer|Hardemeyer]] - [[Kurt Fuller]]<br />
 
[[The Prosecutor]] - [[Janet Margolin]]<br />
 
[[Vigo]] - [[Wilhelm von Homburg]]<br />
 
[[Oscar|Baby Oscar]] - [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|William T. Deutschendorf]]<br />
 
[[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|Henry J. Deutschendorf, II]]<br />
 
[[Frank the Superintendent|Frank the Doorman]] - [[Michael P. Moran]]<br />
 
[[Meter Maid]] - [[Olivia Ward]]<br />
 
[[Man with a Ticket]] - [[Mordecai Lawner]]<br />
 
[[Young Woman on Crutches]] - [[Susan Boehm]]<br />
 
[[Brownstone Mother]] - [[Mary Ellen Trainor]]<br />
 
[[Brownstone Boy|Brownstone Boy #1]] - [[Christopher Villaseñor]]<br />
 
[[Jason (Brownstone Boy)|Brownstone Boy #2]] - [[Jason Reitman]]<br />
 
[[Norman|Norman the Producer]] - [[Aaron Lustig]]<br />
 
[[Spengler's Assistant]] - [[Page Leong]]<br />
 
[[Husband of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Mark Schneider]]<br />
 
[[Wife of Arguing Couple|Arguing Couple]] - [[Valery Pappas]]<br />
 
[[Girl with Puppy]] - [[Catherine Reitman]]<br />
 
[[First Cop]] - [[Dave Florek]]<br />
 
[[Con Edison Supervisor]] - [[Richard Foronjy]]<br />
 
[[Bailiff]] - [[George Wilbur]]<br />
 
[[Stenographer]] - [[Sharon Kramer]]<br />
 
[[Rudy the Museum Guard]] - [[Walter Flanagan]]<br />
 
[[Mayor's Doorman]] - [[Bobby Brown|Bobby Baresford Brown]]<br />
 
[[Maître D'|Maitre' d]] - [[Christopher Neame]]<br />
 
[[Slimed Restaurant Patron]] - [[Judy Ovitz]]<br />
 
[[Restaurant Cop No.1|Restaurant Cop #1]] - [[Tom Dugan]]<br />
 
[[Restaurant Cop No.2|Restaurant Cop #2]] - [[Angelo DiMascio]]<br />
 
[[Orrefors Store Manager|Store Manager]] - [[Robert Alan Beuth]]<br />
 
[[Police Sergeant (Ghostbusters II)|Police Sergeant]] - [[Ralph Monaco]]<br />
 
[[Police Lieutenant]] - [[Ron Cummins]]<br />
 
[[Dock Supervisor]] - [[Cheech Marin]]<br />
 
[[Maria, Dana's Maid]] - [[Yvette Cruise]]<br />
 
[[Detective No.1|Detective #1]] - [[John Hammil]]<br />
 
[[Detective No.2|Detective #2]] - [[Ray Glanzmann]]<br />
 
[[Detective No.3|Detective #3]] - [[Alex Zimmerman]]<br />
 
[[Psychiatric Doctor|Psychiatric]] - [[Brian Doyle-Murray|Brian Doyle Murray]]<br />
 
[[Woman with Fur Coat]] - [[Louise Troy]]<br />
 
[[Plaza Hotel Man]] - [[Douglas Seale]]<br />
 
[[Public Works Official]] - [[Ben Stein]]<br />
 
[[Fire Commissioner]] - [[Erik Holland]]<br />
 
[[Police Commissioner (Ghostbusters II)|Police Commissioner]] - [[Phillip Baker Hall]]<br />
 
 
'''Stunt Coordinator''' - Joel Kramer<br />
 
 
'''Stunts'''<br />
 
Danny Aiello, III<br />
 
Bill Anagnos<br />
 
Jophery Clifford Brown<br />
 
Tony Brubaker<br />
 
Kurt Bryant<br />
 
Peter Bucossi<br />
 
Richard E. Butler<br />
 
Roydon Clark<br />
 
Erik Cord<br />
 
Leah Louise Creed<br />
 
Roger Creed<br />
 
Wally Crowder<br />
 
Kerrie Cullen<br />
 
Vince Deadrick, Sr.<br />
 
Leon Delaney<br />
 
Lori Estep<br />
 
Debbie Evans<br />
 
Frank Ferrara<br />
 
Donna Garrett<br />
 
Clifford Happy<br />
 
Marguerite Happy<br />
 
Gene Harrison<br />
 
Jery Hewitt<br />
 
Larry Holt<br />
 
Steve Lambert<br />
 
Bill Lane<br />
 
Fred Lerner<br />
 
Billy D. Lucas<br />
 
Bob Minor<br />
 
Phil Neilson<br />
 
Mick O'Rourke<br />
 
Mary Peters<br />
 
Sandy Richman<br />
 
John Robotham<br />
 
Mike Russo<br />
 
Anthony Schmidt<br />
 
Frank J. Sparks<br />
 
Sven-Ole Thorsen<br />
 
Ceci Vendrell<br />
 
Mike Vendrell<br />
 
Kym Washington<br />
 
Deborah Watkins<br />
 
Paula Wayton<br />
 
J. David Webster<br />
 
   
 
'''Titles and Opticals by Pacific Title'''<br />
 
'''Titles and Opticals by Pacific Title'''<br />

Latest revision as of 06:37, September 16, 2019

Ghostbusters II Credits for all versions and content.

NotesEdit

The credits get updated from the standard version.

KeyEdit

Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.

Cast credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.
(DA)=Deleted Scene or Alternate Scene only (also not accredited in film credits)
(CF40)=from Cinefex, Issue #40

Typed CreditsEdit

Cast CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Introduction CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Styled CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Scrolling CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.