Devilmanozzy (talk | contribs) (→Ending Scrolling Credits: Pretty much finished.) |
Devilmanozzy (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Notes== |
==Notes== |
||
− | The credits get updated from the |
+ | The credits get updated from the standard version. |
===Key=== |
===Key=== |
||
− | Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in |
+ | Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.<br /> |
+ | |||
− | '''(ST)'''='''Standard Theatrical''' version<br /> |
||
+ | '''Cast''' credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.<br /> |
||
− | '''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in |
+ | '''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in film credits)<br /> |
+ | '''(CF40)'''=from '''[https://www.theraffon.net/~spookcentral/gb2_book.htm Cinefex, Issue #40]'''<br /> |
||
==Typed Credits== |
==Typed Credits== |
||
+ | ===Cast Credits=== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ''To see credits click "Show".'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | {{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | </table> |
||
+ | |||
===Introduction Credits=== |
===Introduction Credits=== |
||
Line 71: | Line 180: | ||
director of photography<br /> |
director of photography<br /> |
||
− | '''Michael Chapman'''<br /> |
+ | '''[[Michael Chapman]]'''<br /> |
production designer<br /> |
production designer<br /> |
||
− | '''Bo Welch'''<br /> |
+ | '''[[Bo Welch]]'''<br /> |
edited by<br /> |
edited by<br /> |
||
− | '''Sheldon Kahn,''' A.C.E.<br /> |
+ | '''[[Sheldon Kahn]],''' A.C.E.<br /> |
− | '''Donn Cambern,''' A.C.E.<br /> |
+ | '''[[Donn Cambern]],''' A.C.E.<br /> |
associate producers<br /> |
associate producers<br /> |
||
'''Sheldon Kahn'''<br /> |
'''Sheldon Kahn'''<br /> |
||
− | '''Gordon Webb'''<br /> |
+ | '''[[Gordon Webb]]'''<br /> |
visual effects supervisor<br /> |
visual effects supervisor<br /> |
||
− | '''Dennis Muren,''' A.S.C.<br /> |
+ | '''[[Dennis Muren]],''' A.S.C.<br /> |
costumes designed by<br /> |
costumes designed by<br /> |
||
− | '''Gloria Gresham'''<br /> |
+ | '''[[Gloria Gresham]]'''<br /> |
music by<br /> |
music by<br /> |
||
− | '''Randy Edelman'''<br /> |
+ | '''[[Randy Edelman]]'''<br /> |
casting by<br /> |
casting by<br /> |
||
− | '''Michael Chinich'''<br /> |
+ | '''[[Michael Chinich]]'''<br /> |
</table> |
</table> |
||
Line 104: | Line 213: | ||
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}} |
{{GCT|begin|state = collapsed}} |
||
− | '''Unit Production Manager''' - Gordon Webb<br /> |
+ | '''Unit Production Manager''' - [[Gordon Webb]]<br /> |
− | '''1st Assistant Director''' - Peter Giuliano<br /> |
+ | '''1st Assistant Director''' - [[Peter Giuliano]]<br /> |
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Christine Larson<br /> |
'''2nd Assistant Director''' - Christine Larson<br /> |
||
Line 117: | Line 226: | ||
- Tim Sasaki<br /> |
- Tim Sasaki<br /> |
||
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br /> |
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br /> |
||
− | '''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - Pamela Easley<br /> |
+ | '''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - [[Pamela Easley]]<br /> |
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br /> |
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br /> |
||
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br /> |
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br /> |
||
Line 131: | Line 240: | ||
- Rick Heinrichs<br /> |
- Rick Heinrichs<br /> |
||
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br /> |
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br /> |
||
− | - Thom Enriquez<br /> |
+ | - [[Thom Enriquez]]<br /> |
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br /> |
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br /> |
||
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br /> |
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br /> |
||
Line 166: | Line 275: | ||
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br /> |
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br /> |
||
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br /> |
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br /> |
||
− | '''Special Effects''' - Chuck Gaspar<br /> |
+ | '''Special Effects''' - [[Chuck Gaspar]]<br /> |
− | - Joe Day<br /> |
+ | - [[Joe Day]]<br /> |
- Dick Wood<br /> |
- Dick Wood<br /> |
||
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br /> |
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br /> |
||
Line 278: | Line 387: | ||
a Division of '''Lucasfilm LTD.''', Marin County, California<br /> |
a Division of '''Lucasfilm LTD.''', Marin County, California<br /> |
||
− | '''Director of Effects Photography''' - Mark Vargo<br /> |
+ | '''Director of Effects Photography''' - [[Mark Vargo]]<br /> |
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Janet Mohler<br /> |
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Janet Mohler<br /> |
||
− | '''Visual Effects Art Director''' - Harley Jessup<br /> |
+ | '''Visual Effects Art Director''' - [[Harley Jessup]]<br /> |
'''Creature & Makeup Design''' - [[Tim Lawrence]]<br /> |
'''Creature & Makeup Design''' - [[Tim Lawrence]]<br /> |
||
− | '''Optical Photography Supervisor''' - Thomas J. Rosseter<br /> |
+ | '''Optical Photography Supervisor''' - [[Thomas J. Rosseter]]<br /> |
'''Key Effects Cameraman''' - Kim Marks<br /> |
'''Key Effects Cameraman''' - Kim Marks<br /> |
||
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br /> |
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br /> |
||
− | Terry Chostner<br /> |
+ | [[Terry Chostner]]<br /> |
− | Peter Daulton<br /> |
+ | [[Peter Daulton]]<br /> |
− | Marty Rosenberg<br /> |
+ | [[Martin Rosenberg|Marty Rosenberg]]<br /> |
Patrick Sweeney<br /> |
Patrick Sweeney<br /> |
||
Line 294: | Line 403: | ||
- Debra Wolff<br /> |
- Debra Wolff<br /> |
||
- Michael Gleason<br /> |
- Michael Gleason<br /> |
||
− | '''Animation Supervisor''' - Tom Bertino<br /> |
+ | '''Animation Supervisor''' - [[Tom Bertino]]<br /> |
− | '''Model Shop Supervisor''' - Bill George<br /> |
+ | '''Model Shop Supervisor''' - [[Bill George]]<br /> |
− | '''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - Ned Gorman<br /> |
+ | '''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - [[Ned Gorman]]<br /> |
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br /> |
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br /> |
||
− | '''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - Mark Sullivan<br /> |
+ | '''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - [[Mark Sullivan]]<br /> |
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br /> |
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br /> |
||
Line 305: | Line 414: | ||
Keith Johnson<br /> |
Keith Johnson<br /> |
||
Kenneth Smith<br /> |
Kenneth Smith<br /> |
||
+ | [[John Fante]] '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[John Ellis]] '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
'''Optical Line-up'''<br /> |
'''Optical Line-up'''<br /> |
||
Line 333: | Line 444: | ||
- Caren Montante<br /> |
- Caren Montante<br /> |
||
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br /> |
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br /> |
||
− | '''Chief Model Makers''' - Jeff Olson<br /> |
+ | '''Chief Model Makers''' - [[Jeff Olson]]<br /> |
- Lorne Peterson<br /> |
- Lorne Peterson<br /> |
||
- Barbara Affonso<br /> |
- Barbara Affonso<br /> |
||
'''Model Makers'''<br /> |
'''Model Makers'''<br /> |
||
− | John Goodson<br /> |
+ | [[John Goodson]]<br /> |
Tony Sommers<br /> |
Tony Sommers<br /> |
||
Brian Gernand<br /> |
Brian Gernand<br /> |
||
Line 344: | Line 455: | ||
'''Animation Camera Supervisor''' - Bruce Walters<br /> |
'''Animation Camera Supervisor''' - Bruce Walters<br /> |
||
− | '''Animation Camera Operator''' - Patrick T. Myers<br /> |
+ | '''Animation Camera Operator''' - [[Patrick T. Myers]]<br /> |
'''Animators'''<br /> |
'''Animators'''<br /> |
||
Gordon Baker<br /> |
Gordon Baker<br /> |
||
Kevin Kutchaver<br /> |
Kevin Kutchaver<br /> |
||
− | Mike Lessa<br /> |
+ | [[Michael Lessa|Mike Lessa]]<br /> |
− | Sean Turner<br /> |
+ | [[Sean Turner]]<br /> |
'''Rotoscopers'''<br /> |
'''Rotoscopers'''<br /> |
||
Line 357: | Line 468: | ||
Ellen Mueller<br /> |
Ellen Mueller<br /> |
||
Carolyn Rendu<br /> |
Carolyn Rendu<br /> |
||
+ | [[Barbara Brennan]] '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br /> |
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br /> |
||
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br /> |
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br /> |
||
− | '''Matte Artists''' - Caroleen Green<br /> |
+ | '''Matte Artists''' - [[Caroleen Green]]<br /> |
− | - Yusei Uesugi<br /> |
+ | - [[Yusei Uesugi]]<br /> |
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br /> |
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br /> |
||
'''Character Performers'''<br /> |
'''Character Performers'''<br /> |
||
Line 368: | Line 480: | ||
[[Robin Shelby|Robin Navlyt]]<br /> |
[[Robin Shelby|Robin Navlyt]]<br /> |
||
[[Howie Weed]]<br /> |
[[Howie Weed]]<br /> |
||
+ | [[Jim Fye]] ''([[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]/[[Jogger Ghost]]/[[Statue of Liberty]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
− | '''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - Mike Smithson<br /> |
||
− | ''' |
+ | '''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - [[Mike Smithson]]<br /> |
− | - |
+ | '''Sculptors''' - [[Mark Siegel]]<br /> |
+ | - [[Robert Cooper|Bob Cooper]]<br /> |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | - [[William Forsche|Bill Foertsch]] '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
- Loren Soman<br /> |
- Loren Soman<br /> |
||
− | '''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - Chris Goehe<br /> |
+ | '''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - [[Chris Goehe]]<br /> |
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br /> |
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br /> |
||
- Danny Wagner<br /> |
- Danny Wagner<br /> |
||
− | '''Lead Specialty Costumer''' Camilla Henneman<br /> |
+ | '''Lead Specialty Costumer''' [[Camilla Henneman]]<br /> |
− | '''Lead Finish & Paint''' - Buzz Neidig<br /> |
+ | '''Lead Finish & Paint''' - [[Buzz Neidig]]<br /> |
− | '''Bathtub Trainer''' Tom Floutz<br /> |
+ | '''Bathtub Trainer''' [[Thomas Floutz|Tom Floutz]]<br /> |
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br /> |
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br /> |
||
− | '''River Rats''' - Ralph Miller, III<br /> |
+ | '''River Rats''' - [[Ralph Miller III|Ralph Miller, III]]<br /> |
- Jack Haye<br /> |
- Jack Haye<br /> |
||
'''Lead Foam Technician''' - Erik Jensen<br /> |
'''Lead Foam Technician''' - Erik Jensen<br /> |
||
Line 393: | Line 507: | ||
- Louis Rivera<br /> |
- Louis Rivera<br /> |
||
'''Concept Artists''' - Kathy Swain<br /> |
'''Concept Artists''' - Kathy Swain<br /> |
||
− | - Henry Mayo<br /> |
+ | - [[Henry Mayo]]<br /> |
'''Storyboard Artist''' - Stan Fleming<br /> |
'''Storyboard Artist''' - Stan Fleming<br /> |
||
− | '''Vigo Painting Supervisor''' - Glen Eytchison<br /> |
+ | '''Vigo Painting Supervisor''' - [[Glen Eytchison]]<br /> |
'''Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM'''<br /> |
'''Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM'''<br /> |
||
− | |||
Line 405: | Line 518: | ||
'''Apogee'''<br /> |
'''Apogee'''<br /> |
||
− | '''Production Supervisor''' - John Swallow<br /> |
+ | '''Production Supervisor''' - [[John Swallow]]<br /> |
− | '''Effects Supervisor''' - Sam Nicholson<br /> |
+ | '''Effects Supervisor''' - [[Sam Nicholson]]<br /> |
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br /> |
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br /> |
||
- David Drzewiecki<br /> |
- David Drzewiecki<br /> |
||
Line 416: | Line 529: | ||
Nick Linardos<br /> |
Nick Linardos<br /> |
||
− | '''Model Shop''' - Grant McCune<br /> |
+ | '''Model Shop''' - [[Grant McCune]]<br /> |
- Tom Pahk<br /> |
- Tom Pahk<br /> |
||
- Bill Shourt<br /> |
- Bill Shourt<br /> |
||
Line 430: | Line 543: | ||
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br /> |
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br /> |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Unaccredited Crew''' -<br /> |
||
+ | [[Jay Halsey]] ''(radio-control steer the -baby buggy- and Oscar in the air)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Mark Bryan Wilson]] ''(puppet builder -[[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[John A. Armstrong|John Armstrong]] ''(animator -[[Proton Stream|proton beams]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Peter Crossman]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[John Van Vliet]] ''(animator, animator for tongue of [[Slime in Bathtub Attack|Bathtub Slime]] a deleted effect)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Rick Lazzarini]] ''(creature props -some [[Impaled heads|impaled heads]]-, mechanics for [[Theatre Ghost]], animatronics puppet -deleted scene [[Frog Ghost]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | Ron Deutschendorf ''(baby handler, note he is the [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|babies]] father)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | John Blake ''(sculptor -head of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Dan Frye]] ''(sculptor -body of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Phil Tippett]] ''(stop-motion animator -for [[Washington Square Ghost]] scene-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Peter Donen]] ''(plate supervisor)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
+ | [[Charles Bailey|Charlie Bailey]] ''(model effects -car crushed-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br /> |
||
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br /> |
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br /> |
||
Line 511: | Line 638: | ||
+ | ''Note that the cast credits would have been here. To read cast credits, [[#Cast Credits|see above.]]''<br /> |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
⚫ | |||
− | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
'''Titles and Opticals by Pacific Title'''<br /> |
'''Titles and Opticals by Pacific Title'''<br /> |
Revision as of 06:37, 16 September 2019
Ghostbusters II Credits for all versions and content.
Notes
The credits get updated from the standard version.
Key
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.
Cast credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.
(DA)=Deleted Scene or Alternate Scene only (also not accredited in film credits)
(CF40)=from Cinefex, Issue #40
Typed Credits
Cast Credits
To see credits click "Show".
Introduction Credits
To see credits click "Show".
Expand/Collapse Area |
---|
COLUMBIA PICTURES 5 Years Later Ghostbusters II Logo |
Ending Styled Credits
To see credits click "Show".
Expand/Collapse Area |
---|
directed by written by Dan Aykroyd Harold Ramis Will Deutschendorf | Hank Deutschendorf and Slimer produced by executive producers director of photography production designer edited by associate producers visual effects supervisor costumes designed by music by casting by |
Ending Scrolling Credits
To see credits click "Show".
Expand/Collapse Area |
---|
Unit Production Manager - Gordon Webb 1st Assistant Director - Peter Giuliano 2nd Assistant Director - Christine Larson Second Unit Director - Micky Moore Camera Operator - Mike Genne
NEW YORK CREW Production Supervisor - Ken Golden
NEW YORK SECOND UNIT 1st Assistant Director - Alex Hapsas Visual Effects Produced at Industrial Light And Magic, Director of Effects Photography - Mark Vargo Visual Effects Cameraman Visual Effects Editors - Steve R. Moore Optical Camera Operators Optical Line-up Key Effects Camera Assistant - Patrick McArdle Effects Camera Assistants Supervising Stage Technicians Visual Effects Coordinators - Anne Calanchini Model Makers Animation Camera Supervisor - Bruce Walters Animators Rotoscopers Matte Photography Supervisor - Wade Childress Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM
Apogee Production Supervisor - John Swallow Optical Model Shop - Grant McCune VCE. Inc. Visual Effects Producer - Peter Kuran Additional Animation by - Available Light, LTD. Unaccredited Crew - Music Supervision - Peter Afterman "Ghostbusters" "Ghostbusters" "On Our Own" "Flip City" "Higher And Higher" "Higher And Higher" "Spirit" "Flesh 'N Blood" "We're Back" Original Soundtrack Album Available on
California Film Commission and The City Of Los Angeles Pat Scott and The New York City Mayor's Office For Film, Theatre & Broadcasting Lieutenant John Gasperin and The New York City Police Movie Unit The New York City Fire Department Community Relations Unit, Ladder Company #8 And Marine Division Tom Trott and The U.S. General Services Administration Superintendant Kevin Buckley, Deputy Superintendant Tom Bradley and The National Park Service, Liberty Island, N.Y.
Titles and Opticals by Pacific Title Filmed in Panavision Color by Deluxe No. 29771 Motion Picture Association of America Copyright (C) 1989 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional. The animals used in this film were in no way mistreated and all scenes in which they appeared were under strict supervision with the utmost concern for their handling. This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. Based on characters created by GHOSTBUSTERS II A Columbia Pictures Presentation An Ivan Reitman Film A Columbia Pictures Release |