m
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
   
 
===Key===
 
===Key===
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means it was present in the standard version credits.<br />
+
Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.<br />
   
 
'''Cast''' credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.<br />
 
'''Cast''' credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.<br />
'''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in film credits)
+
'''(DA)'''=[[Ghostbusters II Deleted Scenes|'''Deleted Scene''' or '''Alternate Scene''']] only (also not accredited in film credits)<br />
  +
'''(CF40)'''=from '''[https://www.theraffon.net/~spookcentral/gb2_book.htm Cinefex, Issue #40]'''<br />
   
 
==Typed Credits==
 
==Typed Credits==
Line 225: Line 226:
 
- Tim Sasaki<br />
 
- Tim Sasaki<br />
 
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
 
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - Pamela Easley<br />
+
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - [[Pamela Easley]]<br />
 
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
 
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
 
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
 
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
Line 239: Line 240:
 
- Rick Heinrichs<br />
 
- Rick Heinrichs<br />
 
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br />
 
'''Production Illustrators''' - Jack Johnson<br />
- Thom Enriquez<br />
+
- [[Thom Enriquez]]<br />
 
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br />
 
'''Drapery Foreman''' - Steve Baer<br />
 
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br />
 
'''Art Department Assistant''' - Anne Harmon<br />
Line 274: Line 275:
 
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br />
 
'''Stand-by Painter''' - Frank "Lucky" Costello<br />
 
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br />
 
'''Construction Painter''' - Giovanni Ferrara<br />
'''Special Effects''' - Chuck Gaspar<br />
+
'''Special Effects''' - [[Chuck Gaspar]]<br />
- Joe Day<br />
+
- [[Joe Day]]<br />
 
- Dick Wood<br />
 
- Dick Wood<br />
 
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br />
 
'''Production Sound Mixer''' - Gene Cantamessa<br />
Line 386: Line 387:
 
a Division of '''Lucasfilm LTD.''', Marin County, California<br />
 
a Division of '''Lucasfilm LTD.''', Marin County, California<br />
   
'''Director of Effects Photography''' - Mark Vargo<br />
+
'''Director of Effects Photography''' - [[Mark Vargo]]<br />
 
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Janet Mohler<br />
 
'''Visual Effects Producer''' - Janet Mohler<br />
'''Visual Effects Art Director''' - Harley Jessup<br />
+
'''Visual Effects Art Director''' - [[Harley Jessup]]<br />
 
'''Creature & Makeup Design''' - [[Tim Lawrence]]<br />
 
'''Creature & Makeup Design''' - [[Tim Lawrence]]<br />
'''Optical Photography Supervisor''' - Thomas J. Rosseter<br />
+
'''Optical Photography Supervisor''' - [[Thomas J. Rosseter]]<br />
 
'''Key Effects Cameraman''' - Kim Marks<br />
 
'''Key Effects Cameraman''' - Kim Marks<br />
   
 
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br />
 
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br />
Terry Chostner<br />
+
[[Terry Chostner]]<br />
Peter Daulton<br />
+
[[Peter Daulton]]<br />
Marty Rosenberg<br />
+
[[Martin Rosenberg|Marty Rosenberg]]<br />
 
Patrick Sweeney<br />
 
Patrick Sweeney<br />
   
Line 402: Line 403:
 
- Debra Wolff<br />
 
- Debra Wolff<br />
 
- Michael Gleason<br />
 
- Michael Gleason<br />
'''Animation Supervisor''' - Tom Bertino<br />
+
'''Animation Supervisor''' - [[Tom Bertino]]<br />
'''Model Shop Supervisor''' - Bill George<br />
+
'''Model Shop Supervisor''' - [[Bill George]]<br />
'''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - Ned Gorman<br />
+
'''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - [[Ned Gorman]]<br />
 
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br />
 
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br />
'''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - Mark Sullivan<br />
+
'''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - [[Mark Sullivan]]<br />
   
 
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br />
 
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br />
Line 413: Line 414:
 
Keith Johnson<br />
 
Keith Johnson<br />
 
Kenneth Smith<br />
 
Kenneth Smith<br />
  +
[[John Fante]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Ellis]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Optical Line-up'''<br />
 
'''Optical Line-up'''<br />
Line 441: Line 444:
 
- Caren Montante<br />
 
- Caren Montante<br />
 
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br />
 
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br />
'''Chief Model Makers''' - Jeff Olson<br />
+
'''Chief Model Makers''' - [[Jeff Olson]]<br />
 
- Lorne Peterson<br />
 
- Lorne Peterson<br />
 
- Barbara Affonso<br />
 
- Barbara Affonso<br />
   
 
'''Model Makers'''<br />
 
'''Model Makers'''<br />
John Goodson<br />
+
[[John Goodson]]<br />
 
Tony Sommers<br />
 
Tony Sommers<br />
 
Brian Gernand<br />
 
Brian Gernand<br />
Line 452: Line 455:
   
 
'''Animation Camera Supervisor''' - Bruce Walters<br />
 
'''Animation Camera Supervisor''' - Bruce Walters<br />
'''Animation Camera Operator''' - Patrick T. Myers<br />
+
'''Animation Camera Operator''' - [[Patrick T. Myers]]<br />
   
 
'''Animators'''<br />
 
'''Animators'''<br />
 
Gordon Baker<br />
 
Gordon Baker<br />
 
Kevin Kutchaver<br />
 
Kevin Kutchaver<br />
Mike Lessa<br />
+
[[Michael Lessa|Mike Lessa]]<br />
Sean Turner<br />
+
[[Sean Turner]]<br />
   
 
'''Rotoscopers'''<br />
 
'''Rotoscopers'''<br />
Line 465: Line 468:
 
Ellen Mueller<br />
 
Ellen Mueller<br />
 
Carolyn Rendu<br />
 
Carolyn Rendu<br />
  +
[[Barbara Brennan]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br />
 
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br />
 
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br />
 
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br />
'''Matte Artists''' - Caroleen Green<br />
+
'''Matte Artists''' - [[Caroleen Green]]<br />
- Yusei Uesugi<br />
+
- [[Yusei Uesugi]]<br />
 
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br />
 
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br />
 
'''Character Performers'''<br />
 
'''Character Performers'''<br />
Line 476: Line 480:
 
[[Robin Shelby|Robin Navlyt]]<br />
 
[[Robin Shelby|Robin Navlyt]]<br />
 
[[Howie Weed]]<br />
 
[[Howie Weed]]<br />
  +
[[Jim Fye]] ''([[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]/[[Jogger Ghost]]/[[Statue of Liberty]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
'''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - Mike Smithson<br />
 
'''Sculptors''' - Mark Siegel<br />
+
'''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - [[Mike Smithson]]<br />
- Bob Cooper<br />
+
'''Sculptors''' - [[Mark Siegel]]<br />
  +
- [[Robert Cooper|Bob Cooper]]<br />
  +
- [[William Forsche|Bill Foertsch]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
'''Lead Mechanical Animator''' - [[Allen Coulter|Al Coulter]]<br />
 
'''Lead Mechanical Animator''' - [[Allen Coulter|Al Coulter]]<br />
'''Mechanical Animators''' - Alan Peterson<br />
+
'''Mechanical Animators''' - [[Alan Peterson]]<br />
- Tim Gillett<br />
+
- [[Tim Gillett]]<br />
 
- Loren Soman<br />
 
- Loren Soman<br />
'''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - Chris Goehe<br />
+
'''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - [[Chris Goehe]]<br />
 
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br />
 
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br />
 
- Danny Wagner<br />
 
- Danny Wagner<br />
'''Lead Specialty Costumer''' Camilla Henneman<br />
+
'''Lead Specialty Costumer''' [[Camilla Henneman]]<br />
'''Lead Finish & Paint''' - Buzz Neidig<br />
+
'''Lead Finish & Paint''' - [[Buzz Neidig]]<br />
'''Bathtub Trainer''' Tom Floutz<br />
+
'''Bathtub Trainer''' [[Thomas Floutz|Tom Floutz]]<br />
 
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br />
 
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br />
'''River Rats''' - Ralph Miller, III<br />
+
'''River Rats''' - [[Ralph Miller III|Ralph Miller, III]]<br />
 
- Jack Haye<br />
 
- Jack Haye<br />
 
'''Lead Foam Technician''' - Erik Jensen<br />
 
'''Lead Foam Technician''' - Erik Jensen<br />
Line 501: Line 507:
 
- Louis Rivera<br />
 
- Louis Rivera<br />
 
'''Concept Artists''' - Kathy Swain<br />
 
'''Concept Artists''' - Kathy Swain<br />
- Henry Mayo<br />
+
- [[Henry Mayo]]<br />
 
'''Storyboard Artist''' - Stan Fleming<br />
 
'''Storyboard Artist''' - Stan Fleming<br />
'''Vigo Painting Supervisor''' - Glen Eytchison<br />
+
'''Vigo Painting Supervisor''' - [[Glen Eytchison]]<br />
[[Rick Lazzarini]]
 
 
   
 
'''Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM'''<br />
 
'''Plus 200 Other Artists And Technicians At ILM'''<br />
 
   
   
Line 515: Line 518:
 
'''Apogee'''<br />
 
'''Apogee'''<br />
   
'''Production Supervisor''' - John Swallow<br />
+
'''Production Supervisor''' - [[John Swallow]]<br />
'''Effects Supervisor''' - Sam Nicholson<br />
+
'''Effects Supervisor''' - [[Sam Nicholson]]<br />
 
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
 
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
 
- David Drzewiecki<br />
 
- David Drzewiecki<br />
Line 526: Line 529:
 
Nick Linardos<br />
 
Nick Linardos<br />
   
'''Model Shop''' - Grant McCune<br />
+
'''Model Shop''' - [[Grant McCune]]<br />
 
- Tom Pahk<br />
 
- Tom Pahk<br />
 
- Bill Shourt<br />
 
- Bill Shourt<br />
Line 540: Line 543:
   
 
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br />
 
'''Additional Animation by''' - Available Light, LTD.<br />
  +
  +
'''Unaccredited Crew''' -<br />
  +
[[Jay Halsey]] ''(radio-control steer the -baby buggy- and Oscar in the air)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Mark Bryan Wilson]] ''(puppet builder -[[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John A. Armstrong|John Armstrong]] ''(animator -[[Proton Stream|proton beams]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Crossman]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Van Vliet]] ''(animator, animator for tongue of [[Slime in Bathtub Attack|Bathtub Slime]] a deleted effect)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Rick Lazzarini]] ''(creature props -some [[Impaled heads|impaled heads]]-, mechanics for [[Theatre Ghost]], animatronics puppet -deleted scene [[Frog Ghost]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
Ron Deutschendorf ''(baby handler, note he is the [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|babies]] father)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
John Blake ''(sculptor -head of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Dan Frye]] ''(sculptor -body of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Phil Tippett]] ''(stop-motion animator -for [[Washington Square Ghost]] scene-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Donen]] ''(plate supervisor)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Charles Bailey|Charlie Bailey]] ''(model effects -car crushed-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />

Revision as of 06:37, 16 September 2019

Ghostbusters II Credits for all versions and content.

Notes

The credits get updated from the standard version.

Key

Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.

Cast credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.
(DA)=Deleted Scene or Alternate Scene only (also not accredited in film credits)
(CF40)=from Cinefex, Issue #40

Typed Credits

Cast Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Introduction Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Styled Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Scrolling Credits

To see credits click "Show".

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.