FANDOM


(Still working on this)
m
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 226: Line 226:
 
- Tim Sasaki<br />
 
- Tim Sasaki<br />
 
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
 
'''Camera Loader''' - Dylan Gross<br />
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - Pamela Easley<br />
+
'''Visual Effects Coordinator''' - [[Pamela Easley]]<br />
 
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
 
'''Production Coordinator''' - Pamela Cederquist<br />
 
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
 
'''Script Supervisor''' - Faye Brenner<br />
Line 395: Line 395:
   
 
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br />
 
'''Visual Effects Cameraman'''<br />
Terry Chostner<br />
+
[[Terry Chostner]]<br />
 
[[Peter Daulton]]<br />
 
[[Peter Daulton]]<br />
 
[[Martin Rosenberg|Marty Rosenberg]]<br />
 
[[Martin Rosenberg|Marty Rosenberg]]<br />
Line 407: Line 407:
 
'''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - [[Ned Gorman]]<br />
 
'''Chief Effects Coordinator''' - [[Ned Gorman]]<br />
 
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br />
 
'''Stage Manager''' - Edward T. Hirsh<br />
'''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - Mark Sullivan<br />
+
'''Matte Painting Supervisor''' - [[Mark Sullivan]]<br />
   
 
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br />
 
'''Optical Camera Operators'''<br />
Line 415: Line 415:
 
Kenneth Smith<br />
 
Kenneth Smith<br />
 
[[John Fante]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
[[John Fante]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John Ellis]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Optical Line-up'''<br />
 
'''Optical Line-up'''<br />
Line 443: Line 444:
 
- Caren Montante<br />
 
- Caren Montante<br />
 
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br />
 
'''Stage Shooting Coordinator''' - Mark S. Miller<br />
'''Chief Model Makers''' - Jeff Olson<br />
+
'''Chief Model Makers''' - [[Jeff Olson]]<br />
 
- Lorne Peterson<br />
 
- Lorne Peterson<br />
 
- Barbara Affonso<br />
 
- Barbara Affonso<br />
   
 
'''Model Makers'''<br />
 
'''Model Makers'''<br />
John Goodson<br />
+
[[John Goodson]]<br />
 
Tony Sommers<br />
 
Tony Sommers<br />
 
Brian Gernand<br />
 
Brian Gernand<br />
Line 460: Line 461:
 
Kevin Kutchaver<br />
 
Kevin Kutchaver<br />
 
[[Michael Lessa|Mike Lessa]]<br />
 
[[Michael Lessa|Mike Lessa]]<br />
Sean Turner<br />
+
[[Sean Turner]]<br />
   
 
'''Rotoscopers'''<br />
 
'''Rotoscopers'''<br />
Line 467: Line 468:
 
Ellen Mueller<br />
 
Ellen Mueller<br />
 
Carolyn Rendu<br />
 
Carolyn Rendu<br />
  +
[[Barbara Brennan]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br />
 
'''Matte Photography Supervisor''' - Wade Childress<br />
 
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br />
 
'''Matte Photography''' - Jo Carson<br />
'''Matte Artists''' - Caroleen Green<br />
+
'''Matte Artists''' - [[Caroleen Green]]<br />
 
- [[Yusei Uesugi]]<br />
 
- [[Yusei Uesugi]]<br />
 
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br />
 
'''Creature Shop Coordinator''' - Pete Livingston<br />
Line 480: Line 482:
 
[[Jim Fye]] ''([[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]/[[Jogger Ghost]]/[[Statue of Liberty]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
[[Jim Fye]] ''([[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]/[[Jogger Ghost]]/[[Statue of Liberty]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
'''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - [[Mike Smithson]]<br />
 
'''Lead Sculpture & Prosthetics''' - [[Mike Smithson]]<br />
'''Sculptors''' - Mark Siegel<br />
+
'''Sculptors''' - [[Mark Siegel]]<br />
 
- [[Robert Cooper|Bob Cooper]]<br />
 
- [[Robert Cooper|Bob Cooper]]<br />
 
- [[William Forsche|Bill Foertsch]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
- [[William Forsche|Bill Foertsch]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
Line 487: Line 489:
 
- [[Tim Gillett]]<br />
 
- [[Tim Gillett]]<br />
 
- Loren Soman<br />
 
- Loren Soman<br />
'''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - Chris Goehe<br />
+
'''Lead Molds & Plastics''' - [[Chris Goehe]]<br />
 
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br />
 
'''Molds & Plastics''' - John Reed<br />
 
- Danny Wagner<br />
 
- Danny Wagner<br />
 
'''Lead Specialty Costumer''' [[Camilla Henneman]]<br />
 
'''Lead Specialty Costumer''' [[Camilla Henneman]]<br />
 
'''Lead Finish & Paint''' - [[Buzz Neidig]]<br />
 
'''Lead Finish & Paint''' - [[Buzz Neidig]]<br />
'''Bathtub Trainer''' Tom Floutz<br />
+
'''Bathtub Trainer''' [[Thomas Floutz|Tom Floutz]]<br />
 
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br />
 
'''Bathtub Wrangler''' - Wim Van Thillo<br />
 
'''River Rats''' - [[Ralph Miller III|Ralph Miller, III]]<br />
 
'''River Rats''' - [[Ralph Miller III|Ralph Miller, III]]<br />
Line 516: Line 518:
 
'''Apogee'''<br />
 
'''Apogee'''<br />
   
'''Production Supervisor''' - John Swallow<br />
+
'''Production Supervisor''' - [[John Swallow]]<br />
'''Effects Supervisor''' - Sam Nicholson<br />
+
'''Effects Supervisor''' - [[Sam Nicholson]]<br />
 
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
 
'''Camera Assistants''' - Eric Peterson<br />
 
- David Drzewiecki<br />
 
- David Drzewiecki<br />
Line 527: Line 529:
 
Nick Linardos<br />
 
Nick Linardos<br />
   
'''Model Shop''' - Grant McCune<br />
+
'''Model Shop''' - [[Grant McCune]]<br />
 
- Tom Pahk<br />
 
- Tom Pahk<br />
 
- Bill Shourt<br />
 
- Bill Shourt<br />
Line 543: Line 545:
   
 
'''Unaccredited Crew''' -<br />
 
'''Unaccredited Crew''' -<br />
[[Mark Bryan Wilson]] ''(puppet builder -Tony Scoleri-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
+
[[Jay Halsey]] ''(radio-control steer the -baby buggy- and Oscar in the air)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
[[John A. Armstrong|John Armstrong]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
+
[[Mark Bryan Wilson]] ''(puppet builder -[[Scoleri Brothers|Tony Scoleri]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[John A. Armstrong|John Armstrong]] ''(animator -[[Proton Stream|proton beams]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
[[Peter Crossman]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
 
[[Peter Crossman]] ''(animator -proton beams-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
[[Rick Lazzarini]] '''(CF40)'''<br />
+
[[John Van Vliet]] ''(animator, animator for tongue of [[Slime in Bathtub Attack|Bathtub Slime]] a deleted effect)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Rick Lazzarini]] ''(creature props -some [[Impaled heads|impaled heads]]-, mechanics for [[Theatre Ghost]], animatronics puppet -deleted scene [[Frog Ghost]])'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
Ron Deutschendorf ''(baby handler, note he is the [[William T. Deutschendorf and Henry J. Deutschendorf II|babies]] father)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
John Blake ''(sculptor -head of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Dan Frye]] ''(sculptor -body of [[Theatre Ghost]]-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Phil Tippett]] ''(stop-motion animator -for [[Washington Square Ghost]] scene-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Peter Donen]] ''(plate supervisor)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
  +
[[Charles Bailey|Charlie Bailey]] ''(model effects -car crushed-)'' '''(CF40)'''<br />
   
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />
 
'''Music Supervision''' - Peter Afterman<br />

Latest revision as of 06:37, September 16, 2019

Ghostbusters II Credits for all versions and content.

NotesEdit

The credits get updated from the standard version.

KeyEdit

Note that if there is no citation next to a credit that it means that it is present in default credits.

Cast credits were moved to make them more accessible for wiki linking.
(DA)=Deleted Scene or Alternate Scene only (also not accredited in film credits)
(CF40)=from Cinefex, Issue #40

Typed CreditsEdit

Cast CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Introduction CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Styled CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Ending Scrolling CreditsEdit

To see credits click "Show".

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.